17829 TREE LAWN DR, ASHTON, MD 20861 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17829 TREE LAWN DR, ASHTON, MD 20861.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ASHTON.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160800706477
Year Built
1966
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
2036
Acres
0.606
Land Area
26401
Deed Liber
52741
Deed Folio
0056
Legal Description 1
IMPSSAN RICE MANOR 4704/

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$617,700
New Appraised Land Value
$238,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$379,600