17839 PORTER RD, ASHTON, MD 20861 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17839 PORTER RD, ASHTON, MD 20861.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ASHTON.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160803845314
Year Built
2021
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
1920
Acres
0.045
Land Area
1976
Deed Liber
65186
Deed Folio
0391
Legal Description 1
IMPSASHTON MARKET

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$578,400
New Appraised Land Value
$158,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$420,000