17923 POND RD, ASHTON, MD 20861 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17923 POND RD, ASHTON, MD 20861.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ASHTON.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160800759464
Year Built
1982
Lot
23
Structure Square Footage
3634
Acres
1.26
Land Area
54885
Deed Liber
68057
Deed Folio
0028
Legal Description 1
IMPSASHTON POND & PT OF

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$859,000
New Appraised Land Value
$266,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$593,000