17928 POND RD, ASHTON, MD 20861 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17928 POND RD, ASHTON, MD 20861.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ASHTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160800759668
Year Built
1961
Lot
P15
Structure Square Footage
1545
Acres
2.79
Land Area
2.79
Deed Liber
67845
Deed Folio
0421
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LTS 16 & PT PARCE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$598,200
New Appraised Land Value
$290,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$308,000