18510 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVE, ASHTON, MD 20861 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18510 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVE, ASHTON, MD 20861.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ASHTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160801523938
Year Built
1976
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
2005
Acres
4.47
Land Area
4.47
Deed Liber
48240
Deed Folio
0149
Legal Description 1
IMPSLAUGHLIN FARMS SEC 1
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$769,700
New Appraised Land Value
$284,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$484,900