420 EDNOR RD, ASHTON, MD 20861 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 420 EDNOR RD, ASHTON, MD 20861.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ASHTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160800717334
Year Built
1964
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2346
Acres
5.16
Land Area
5.16
Deed Liber
45462
Deed Folio
0115
Legal Description 1
IMPSHEART OF MD ORCH
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$791,700
New Appraised Land Value
$293,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$498,600