14909 BROWNSTONE DR, BURTONSVILLE, MD 20866 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14909 BROWNSTONE DR, BURTONSVILLE, MD 20866.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BURTONSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160502313826
Year Built
1986
Lot
32
Structure Square Footage
3544
Acres
0.86
Land Area
37468
Deed Liber
69157
Deed Folio
0279
Legal Description 1
IMPSFAIRLAND GARDENS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$755,900
New Appraised Land Value
$311,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$444,700