15312 LIONS DEN RD, BURTONSVILLE, MD 20866 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15312 LIONS DEN RD, BURTONSVILLE, MD 20866.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BURTONSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160503356672
Year Built
2002
Lot
44
Structure Square Footage
3413
Acres
1.089
Land Area
47457
Deed Liber
65003
Deed Folio
0241
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRIARCLIFF MANOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$892,500
New Appraised Land Value
$315,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$576,700