3018 NOVAK TER, BURTONSVILLE, MD 20866 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3018 NOVAK TER, BURTONSVILLE, MD 20866.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BURTONSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160503257190
Year Built
2001
Lot
30
Structure Square Footage
3393
Acres
0.464
Land Area
20203
Deed Liber
20022
Deed Folio
0452
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRIARCLIFF MANOR WES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$792,300
New Appraised Land Value
$283,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$509,300