3044 BROWNSTONE CT, BURTONSVILLE, MD 20866 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3044 BROWNSTONE CT, BURTONSVILLE, MD 20866.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BURTONSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160502313963
Year Built
1986
Lot
19
Structure Square Footage
3649
Acres
1.441
Land Area
62754
Deed Liber
63783
Deed Folio
0199
Legal Description 1
IMPSFAIRLAND GARDENS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$877,600
New Appraised Land Value
$327,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$549,900