3108 GREENCASTLE RD, BURTONSVILLE, MD 20866 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3108 GREENCASTLE RD, BURTONSVILLE, MD 20866.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BURTONSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160500321200
Year Built
1981
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
3074
Acres
0.545
Land Area
23722
Deed Liber
56605
Deed Folio
0313
Legal Description 1
IMPSFAIRLAND GARDENS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$964,500
New Appraised Land Value
$289,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$674,700