4007 COTTON TREE LN, BURTONSVILLE, MD 20866 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4007 COTTON TREE LN, BURTONSVILLE, MD 20866.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BURTONSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160503274478
Year Built
2002
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
3508
Acres
0.26
Land Area
11344
Deed Liber
26892
Deed Folio
0680
Legal Description 1
IMPSBLACKBURN VILLAGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$790,100
New Appraised Land Value
$221,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$568,700