4208 CAMBERWELL LN, BURTONSVILLE, MD 20866 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4208 CAMBERWELL LN, BURTONSVILLE, MD 20866.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BURTONSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160503716974
Year Built
2016
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
3657
Acres
0.129
Land Area
5610
Deed Liber
53831
Deed Folio
0332
Legal Description 1
IMPSFAIRLAND PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$792,500
New Appraised Land Value
$251,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$541,400