16000 BATSON RD, SPENCERVILLE, MD 20868 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16000 BATSON RD, SPENCERVILLE, MD 20868.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SPENCERVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160500254827
Year Built
1942
Lot
Structure Square Footage
936
Acres
0.922
Land Area
40154
Deed Liber
68542
Deed Folio
0039
Legal Description 1
IMPSBEAR GARDEN
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$421,100
New Appraised Land Value
$257,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$163,800