16100 BATSON RD, SPENCERVILLE, MD 20868 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16100 BATSON RD, SPENCERVILLE, MD 20868.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SPENCERVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160500251128
Year Built
1940
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1176
Acres
0.95
Land Area
41382
Deed Liber
65457
Deed Folio
0323
Legal Description 1
IMPSOLD RESIDENCE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$432,800
New Appraised Land Value
$258,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$174,600