2230 SPENCERVILLE RD, SPENCERVILLE, MD 20868 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2230 SPENCERVILLE RD, SPENCERVILLE, MD 20868.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SPENCERVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160500263833
Year Built
1916
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1500
Acres
2.15
Land Area
2.15
Deed Liber
61434
Deed Folio
0065
Legal Description 1
IMPSNEW BIRMINGHAM MANOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$416,500
New Appraised Land Value
$301,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$114,800