11404 PIEDMONT CT, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11404 PIEDMONT CT, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CLARKSBURG.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160203517665
Year Built
2007
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
5040
Acres
2.24
Land Area
2.24
Deed Liber
60972
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSR T SCHAEFFER FARM

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,233,500
New Appraised Land Value
$181,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,052,000