11513 DOGWOOD HILLS DR, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11513 DOGWOOD HILLS DR, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CLARKSBURG.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160203764161
Year Built
2017
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
4527
Acres
0.203
Land Area
8849
Deed Liber
54295
Deed Folio
0479
Legal Description 1
IMPSCLARKSBURG VILLAGE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,161,700
New Appraised Land Value
$155,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,006,000