11516 APPLE ORCHARD WAY, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11516 APPLE ORCHARD WAY, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CLARKSBURG.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160203693063
Year Built
2016
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
4666
Acres
0.26
Land Area
11336
Deed Liber
53451
Deed Folio
0129
Legal Description 1
IMPSCLARKSBURG VILLAGE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,232,700
New Appraised Land Value
$161,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,071,700