11517 DOGWOOD HILLS DR, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11517 DOGWOOD HILLS DR, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CLARKSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160203764183
Year Built
2017
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
4788
Acres
0.197
Land Area
8570
Deed Liber
55043
Deed Folio
0027
Legal Description 1
IMPSCLARKSBURG VILLAGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,237,600
New Appraised Land Value
$154,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,082,700