11524 APPLE ORCHARD WAY, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11524 APPLE ORCHARD WAY, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CLARKSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160203693017
Year Built
2013
Lot
37
Structure Square Footage
4592
Acres
0.256
Land Area
11137
Deed Liber
68125
Deed Folio
0271
Legal Description 1
IMPSCLARKSBURG VILLAGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,184,300
New Appraised Land Value
$160,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,023,600