11543 APPLE ORCHARD WAY, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11543 APPLE ORCHARD WAY, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CLARKSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160203694694
Year Built
2012
Lot
36
Structure Square Footage
4432
Acres
0.223
Land Area
9726
Deed Liber
46694
Deed Folio
0364
Legal Description 1
IMPSCLARKSBURG VILLAGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,151,800
New Appraised Land Value
$158,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$993,600