11620 HAWKES RD, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11620 HAWKES RD, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CLARKSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160200025886
Year Built
1990
Lot
Structure Square Footage
4126
Acres
1.5
Land Area
65340
Deed Liber
16536
Deed Folio
0501
Legal Description 1
IMPSCOW PASTURE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,178,400
New Appraised Land Value
$184,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$994,000