12006 TREGONING PL, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12006 TREGONING PL, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CLARKSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160203461552
Year Built
2006
Lot
26
Structure Square Footage
5447
Acres
0.448
Land Area
19504
Deed Liber
51354
Deed Folio
0431
Legal Description 1
IMPSR T SCHAEFFER FARM
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,134,800
New Appraised Land Value
$149,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$985,400