12019 TREGONING PL, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12019 TREGONING PL, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CLARKSBURG.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160203461450
Year Built
2005
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
6151
Acres
0.468
Land Area
20377
Deed Liber
47947
Deed Folio
0225
Legal Description 1
IMPSR T SCHAEFFER FARM

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,259,800
New Appraised Land Value
$150,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,109,300