121 CASTLE OAK CT, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 121 CASTLE OAK CT, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CLARKSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160203745692
Year Built
2016
Lot
139
Structure Square Footage
4670
Acres
0.238
Land Area
10353
Deed Liber
53542
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSCLARKSBURG VILLAGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,156,300
New Appraised Land Value
$159,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$996,800