12205 JUNIPER BLOSSOM PL, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12205 JUNIPER BLOSSOM PL, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CLARKSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160203736653
Year Built
2018
Lot
128
Structure Square Footage
4430
Acres
0.175
Land Area
7632
Deed Liber
56691
Deed Folio
0084
Legal Description 1
IMPSCLARKSBURG VILLAGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,143,300
New Appraised Land Value
$152,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$991,000