12241 JUNIPER BLOSSOM PL, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12241 JUNIPER BLOSSOM PL, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CLARKSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160203736538
Year Built
2018
Lot
120
Structure Square Footage
4813
Acres
0.177
Land Area
7700
Deed Liber
56932
Deed Folio
0026
Legal Description 1
IMPSCLARKSBURG VILLAGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,230,600
New Appraised Land Value
$152,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,078,100