12430 FOREMAN BLVD, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12430 FOREMAN BLVD, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CLARKSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160203594630
Year Built
2009
Lot
22
Structure Square Footage
5432
Acres
0.179
Land Area
7779
Deed Liber
52214
Deed Folio
0304
Legal Description 1
IMPSCLARKSBURG VILLAGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,300,200
New Appraised Land Value
$152,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,147,500