148 HAWKES CT, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 148 HAWKES CT, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CLARKSBURG.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160203721537
Year Built
2014
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
5437
Acres
1.38
Land Area
1.38
Deed Liber
51293
Deed Folio
0414
Legal Description 1
IMPSPIEDMONT ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,485,900
New Appraised Land Value
$182,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,303,500