22409 NEWCUT RD, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22409 NEWCUT RD, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CLARKSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160203736733
Year Built
2018
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
4798
Acres
0.191
Land Area
8333
Deed Liber
56972
Deed Folio
0491
Legal Description 1
IMPSCLARKSBURG VILLAGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,215,700
New Appraised Land Value
$154,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,061,400