22453 CASTLE OAK RD, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22453 CASTLE OAK RD, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CLARKSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160203728050
Year Built
2015
Lot
37
Structure Square Footage
5103
Acres
0.3
Land Area
13068
Deed Liber
51511
Deed Folio
0300
Legal Description 1
IMPSCLARKSBURG VILLAGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,282,200
New Appraised Land Value
$163,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,118,600