22465 CASTLE OAK RD, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22465 CASTLE OAK RD, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CLARKSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160203728026
Year Built
2014
Lot
34
Structure Square Footage
4443
Acres
0.225
Land Area
9800
Deed Liber
50124
Deed Folio
0254
Legal Description 1
IMPSCLARKSBURG VILLAGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,137,400
New Appraised Land Value
$158,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$979,000