22481 CASTLE OAK RD, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22481 CASTLE OAK RD, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CLARKSBURG.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160203727897
Year Built
2014
Lot
30
Structure Square Footage
4481
Acres
0.221
Land Area
9606
Deed Liber
67910
Deed Folio
0176
Legal Description 1
IMPSCLARKSBURG VILLAGE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,141,600
New Appraised Land Value
$157,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$983,800