22568 CASTLE OAK RD, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22568 CASTLE OAK RD, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CLARKSBURG.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160203693154
Year Built
2012
Lot
45
Structure Square Footage
4425
Acres
0.214
Land Area
9314
Deed Liber
55354
Deed Folio
0261
Legal Description 1
IMPSCLARKSBURG VILLAGE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,154,100
New Appraised Land Value
$157,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$997,100