22576 CASTLE OAK RD, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22576 CASTLE OAK RD, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CLARKSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160203693132
Year Built
2012
Lot
43
Structure Square Footage
5008
Acres
0.214
Land Area
9314
Deed Liber
46215
Deed Folio
0249
Legal Description 1
IMPSCLARKSBURG VILLAGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,241,500
New Appraised Land Value
$157,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,084,500