23204 BRITISH MANOR DR, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23204 BRITISH MANOR DR, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CLARKSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160203662940
Year Built
2011
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
5266
Acres
0.177
Land Area
7700
Deed Liber
41802
Deed Folio
0485
Legal Description 1
IMPSCLARKSBURG VILLAGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,158,500
New Appraised Land Value
$152,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,006,000