23222 YELLOWWOOD DR, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23222 YELLOWWOOD DR, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CLARKSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160203581592
Year Built
2010
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
4416
Acres
0.222
Land Area
9669
Deed Liber
38682
Deed Folio
0053
Legal Description 1
IMPSGREENWAY VILLAGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,157,300
New Appraised Land Value
$158,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$999,300