25366 LYNWOOD FARM CT, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25366 LYNWOOD FARM CT, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CLARKSBURG.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160203802907
Year Built
2019
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
4996
Acres
5.23
Land Area
5.23
Deed Liber
57846
Deed Folio
0307
Legal Description 1
IMPSLYNWOOD

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,223,500
New Appraised Land Value
$214,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,008,600