25371 LYNWOOD FARM CT, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25371 LYNWOOD FARM CT, CLARKSBURG, MD 20871.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CLARKSBURG.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160203802736
Year Built
2018
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
5558
Acres
2.16
Land Area
94077
Deed Liber
57110
Deed Folio
0247
Legal Description 1
IMPSLYNWOOD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,264,500
New Appraised Land Value
$195,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,069,100