13801 OXMOOR PL, GERMANTOWN, MD 20874 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13801 OXMOOR PL, GERMANTOWN, MD 20874.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GERMANTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160602867975
Year Built
1998
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
3547
Acres
2
Land Area
2
Deed Liber
17712
Deed Folio
0504
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMMIT PLACE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,223,400
New Appraised Land Value
$277,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$946,200