14208 CERVANTES AVE, GERMANTOWN, MD 20874 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14208 CERVANTES AVE, GERMANTOWN, MD 20874.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GERMANTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160603061926
Year Built
1997
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
5062
Acres
2.1
Land Area
2.1
Deed Liber
49797
Deed Folio
0287
Legal Description 1
IMPSDARNESTOWN KNOLLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,334,900
New Appraised Land Value
$321,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,013,400