14620 MOCKING BIRD DR, GERMANTOWN, MD 20874 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14620 MOCKING BIRD DR, GERMANTOWN, MD 20874.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GERMANTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160603048224
Year Built
2021
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
4293
Acres
2.8
Land Area
2.8
Deed Liber
62719
Deed Folio
0229
Legal Description 1
IMPSDARNESTOWN KNOLLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,391,500
New Appraised Land Value
$331,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,059,800