14650 SENECA RD, GERMANTOWN, MD 20874 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14650 SENECA RD, GERMANTOWN, MD 20874.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GERMANTOWN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160600394978
Year Built
1975
Lot
19
Structure Square Footage
4364
Acres
2.75
Land Area
2.75
Deed Liber
68389
Deed Folio
0408
Legal Description 1
IMPSDEAKINS RANGE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,335,200
New Appraised Land Value
$286,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,048,600