14700 SENECA RD, GERMANTOWN, MD 20874 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14700 SENECA RD, GERMANTOWN, MD 20874.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GERMANTOWN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160603119071
Year Built
1997
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
5704
Acres
5
Land Area
5
Deed Liber
52728
Deed Folio
0213
Legal Description 1
IMPSRIVER PLANTATION

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,441,600
New Appraised Land Value
$315,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,126,600