14812 POPLAR HILL RD, GERMANTOWN, MD 20874 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14812 POPLAR HILL RD, GERMANTOWN, MD 20874.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GERMANTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160602677581
Year Built
1997
Lot
48
Structure Square Footage
4850
Acres
21.81
Land Area
21.81
Deed Liber
54018
Deed Folio
0276
Legal Description 1
IMPSSPRING MEADOWS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,479,600
New Appraised Land Value
$364,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,114,800