14828 MOCKINGBIRD DR, GERMANTOWN, MD 20874 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14828 MOCKINGBIRD DR, GERMANTOWN, MD 20874.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GERMANTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160601741591
Year Built
1989
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
5086
Acres
1.408
Land Area
61328
Deed Liber
68466
Deed Folio
0301
Legal Description 1
IMPSDARNESTOWN KNOLLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,293,100
New Appraised Land Value
$303,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$990,100