14920 PLAINFIELD LN, GERMANTOWN, MD 20874 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14920 PLAINFIELD LN, GERMANTOWN, MD 20874.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GERMANTOWN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160601638642
Year Built
1979
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
3238
Acres
2
Land Area
2
Deed Liber
68510
Deed Folio
0361
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOODBYRNE FARMS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,197,600
New Appraised Land Value
$277,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$920,400