15100 SPRINGFIELD RD, GERMANTOWN, MD 20874 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15100 SPRINGFIELD RD, GERMANTOWN, MD 20874.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GERMANTOWN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160600397584
Year Built
1979
Lot
19
Structure Square Footage
4042
Acres
2.83
Land Area
2.83
Deed Liber
67426
Deed Folio
0309
Legal Description 1
IMPSRIDGELAND FARM EST

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,254,700
New Appraised Land Value
$287,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$967,100