15400 RIVER RD, GERMANTOWN, MD 20874 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15400 RIVER RD, GERMANTOWN, MD 20874.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GERMANTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160600391942
Year Built
2002
Lot
Structure Square Footage
4726
Acres
2.5
Land Area
2.5
Deed Liber
59148
Deed Folio
0474
Legal Description 1
IMPSMIDDLE PLANTATION
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,505,200
New Appraised Land Value
$283,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,221,700